Medal table

Medal table 2017-06-29T09:11:49+00:00
PositionCountryGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1GREAT BRITAIN AND NOTHERN IRELAND16690104360
2UNITED STATES 455247144
3SOUTH AFRICA35231876
4GERMANY30302282
5SPAIN29151458
6AUSTRALIA27281873
7CANADA19152155
8FRANCE19112757
9HUNGARY18233576
10ARGENTINA17232464
11IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF 17181449
12THAILAND17132252
13IRELAND127928
14FINLAND10151136
15ITALY9101433
16NEW ZEALAND96520
17NETHERLANDS8141739
18HONG KONG82616
19SWITZERLAND78419
20POLAND6161032
21GREECE65314
22JAPAN63615
23CHINA48618
24BRAZIL3519
25CZECH REPUBLIC24511
26AUSTRIA2259
27MEXICO2259
28CYPRUS2215
29SWEDEN2215
30TUNISIA2125
31NORWAY1416
32PORTUGAL1326
33CHILE1146
34ISRAEL1124
35INDIA1012
36ICELAND1001
37KAZAKHSTAN1001
38KOREA1001
39MOROCCO1001
40PARAGUAY1001
41SINGAPOORE04610
42COLOMBIA0145
43BELGIUM0134
44DENMARK0101
45PUERTO RICO0101
46SLOVAKIA0044
47ROMANIA 0011
48URUGUAY0011
49ALGERIA0000
50LEBANON0000
51RUSSIA0000
52TURKEY0000